levupdcls02

LEVITON UPDCL-S02 Economy Series Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2, Single Mode SC-LC 2 m L

In Stock
Price $31.67 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:LEVITON
Manufacturer #:UPDCL-S02

Description

Economy series fiber optic patch cords. Designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. Leviton can produce any standard or custom fiber patch cord to meet your needs and can offer quick-turn services for fast delivery. Multimode patch cords shall meet an optical return loss equal to or better than -25 dB per mated pair and single mode equal to or better than -50 dB for UPC polish or -55 dB for APC polish. Insertion loss shall not exceed 0.4 dB per mated pair for multimode and 0.35 dB for single mode.

Specifications

Brand Name Leviton Sub Brand Economy Series
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Yellow (Cable Jacket), Blue (Connectors and Adapters), Yellow and White (Boots)
Temperature Rating -40 To 75 °C Standards TIA-568-C.3;RoHS
Application Structured Cabling Systems, Industrial UPC 078477588673

Packages

1 - Unit 100 - Crate 4000 - Pallet