levupdcls05

LEVITON UPDCL-S05 Economy Series Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2, Single Mode SC-LC 5 m L

Availablefor backorder
Price $35.15 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:LEVITON
Manufacturer #:UPDCL-S05

Description

Fiber optic patch cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. The patch cords shall meet an optical return loss equal to or better than -25 dB per mated pair for PC polish, equal to or better than -55 dB for UPC polish or -65 dB for APC polish. Insertion loss shall not exceed 0.4 dB per mated pair for both multimode and single-mode.

Specifications

Brand Name Leviton Sub Brand Economy Series
Type Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Yellow (Cable Jacket), Blue (Connectors and Adapters), Yellow and White (Boots)
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 C Standards TIA-568-C.3;RoHS
Application Structured Cabling Systems, Industrial UPC 078477588697

Packages

1 - Unit 70 - Crate 2800 - Pallet
Customers who bought this item also bought