panf923lansnsnm050

SONECABLE F923LANSNSNM050 Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail OS2, Singlemode, 2-Fiber SC-APC x SC Duplex Yellow 50 m L

Availablefor backorder
Price $97.18 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:SONECABLE
Manufacturer #:F923LANSNSNM050

Description

OS2 2-fiber 3mm Jacket Patchcord LSZH SC-APC Duplex to SC Duplex Std. IL - 50m

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail Type OS2, Singlemode, 2-Fiber
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 50 m
Connector Type SC-APC x SC Duplex Cable Diameter 3 mm
Bend Radius 29 mm Color Yellow
Temperature Rating -20 to 70 °C Standards Meets or Exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) IEC 60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2, IL, RoHS Compliant
Application For Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, At the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes In Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas UPC 07498383090

Packages

1 - Unit 10 - Crate 400 - Pallet