panf923ranansnm014

SONECABLE F923RANANSNM014 Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2, 2-Fiber SC-APC Yellow 14 m L

Availablefor backorder
Price $69.64 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:SONECABLE
Manufacturer #:F923RANANSNM014

Description

OS2 2 Fiber 3mm Jacket Patchcord Riser SC-APC Duplex to SC-APC Duplex Std. IL - 14m

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OS2, 2-Fiber
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 14 m
Connector Type SC-APC Cable Diameter 3 mm
Color Yellow Temperature Rating -20 to 70 °C
Standards Meets or Exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), RoHS Compliant, Riser Rated Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas
UPC 07498383333

Packages

1 - Unit 10 - Crate 600 - Pallet