lev62dlcm05

LEVITON 62DLC-M05 Economy Series Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC 5 m L

Availablefor backorder
Price $36.82 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:LEVITON
Manufacturer #:62DLC-M05

Description

Fiber optic patch cord. 62.5/125 micro-meter multi-mode (OM1) OFNR duplex. 0.4 dB maximum insertion loss. Greater than or equal to 25 dB return loss. 500 mating durability. 0.2 dB repeatability. -40 to 75°C operating environment. All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules. Includes duplex clips. Fiber optic patch cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems.

Specifications

Brand Name Leviton Sub Brand Economy Series
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Orange (Cable Jacket), Beige (Connectors and Adapters), Black and Red (Boots)
Temperature Rating -40 To 75 °C Standards TIA-568-C.3;RoHS
Application Structured Cabling Systems, Industrial UPC 078477108932

Packages

1 - Unit 40 - Crate 1600 - Pallet
Customers who bought this item also bought